Appreciation in Mini Convention at ICEEM College Aurangabad held on 27 April 2019

 

Total 11 Teams of Sanjeev Group Participated in Mini-Convention at ICEEM college Aurangabad on 27 April 2019

6 team -Gold Award

2 team -Silver Award

1 team- Runner up award 

2 team -Winner up award achieved.  

The Convention Theme was “Building Sustaining a Culture through Quality Concepts .”

During this journey, there is always positive support & guidance from Top management, Core team for achieving the best which has always made the team more efficient & effective.

 

 

Plantwise Team achievements details are as Below:

 

Sr. No.

Team Name

Participant Name 

Unit

Project Details

Theme

Award

1

Dipak

1.Mr. SANTOSH ANERAO                                                                                              

K-96

To Eliminate Customer complaint of Excess face runout in Support for intermediate gear.                                 

Kaizen

Gold

2.Mr. Manish Jadhav

3.Mr. PRAVIN RATHOD

2

Abhijit

1.Mr SANTOSH ANERAO                                                                   

K-96

Robotic Automation for Gear (ZF)

Kaizen

Gold

2.Mr. Manish Jadhav

3.Mr. PRAVIN RATHOD 

3

Vishal

1. Mr VISHAL BHONGLE                                                  

K-96


Sustenance of zero accident status (SAFETY).                             

Safety

Gold

2. Mr WANKHEDE

3. Mr.Tushar Ingle

4

Ajay

1.Mr. Manish Jadhav

K96


To reduce IHR PPM & Customer Complaints for excess face run out from 425 PPM to 120 PPM up to March 2019.                                

Poka-Yoke

Gold

2.Mr. AJAY MANKAR 

5

Krishna

1.Mr.KRISHNA MUSHTAPURE                                                     

F104

Automation in park pawl and cam park cell with PQCDSM benefits                            

SMED

Silver

2.Mr.SUDHIR LANKE   

3.Mr. SACHIN MAHAJAN 

6

OM

1.Mr. OMKAR AUTI                                              

F104

To increase the productivity of Green milling park pawl                                 

Kaizen

Gold

2.Mr. BAPU BORSE 

3.Ms. SAMPADA SARODE   

7

Shiv

1.Mr. SHIVNATH BHINGARE                                                   

F104

To increase the productivity of park pawl parts                                

Kaizen

Gold

2.Mr. V.N. KHARAT

3.Mr. S.D. NIKAM

8

Vijay

1.Mr.SANJAY B. CHANDRAS                                                  

C7

Improvement of 5’S in Office & Store Area through TPM Way                             

5-S

Winner up

2.Mr.BABAN S. HULAWALE                                                   

3.Mr.VIJAY G. WELANJKAR

9

Balaji

1.Mr. PRASHANT B. DHAWALE

C7

TPM Implementation

TPM

Runner up

2.Mr.SANJAY B. CHANDRAS                                           

10

Royal

1.Mr.UPENDRA J. PANDEY

C7

To Eliminate Assembly Error for Multiple Gear Shaft Assembly

Poka-Yoke

Winner up

2.Mr.SUSHIL K. RAI

11

Ashish

1.Mr. Ashish Gokhale

M115

To reduce manpower & increase the safety of operator through Automation.

Safety – Poka-yoke

Silver

2.Mr.Abhishek Morvanchikar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *